ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CANBERRA - IMO 9102722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:MSC CANBERRAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102722Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1995.
29,181 grt.
Reg.Panama.
Entering Lyttelton Harbour 28-12-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Canberra
IMO:9102722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357455000
Callsign:H8KT
Former name(s):
- Joseph (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tmm Puebla (Until 2001 Nov)
- Joseph (Until 2000 Oct)
- Zim Venezia I (Until 1998 Nov)
- Med Fos (Until 1997)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’24.24” N, 71°9’7.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 77° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:42 UTCHouston
2018 June 7th, 13:00:42 UTCMontreal
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:37 UTCNewark
2018 May 25th, 11:00:35 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 24th, 10:00:13 UTCAltamira
2018 May 5th, 08:00:15 UTCMontreal
2018 April 30th, 17:00:48 UTCNewark
2018 April 11th, 10:00:13 UTCFreeport
2018 March 30th, 08:00:21 UTCMontreal
2018 March 25th, 07:00:06 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
MSC CANBERRA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!