ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:713
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
MINERVA II
Imo No. 9210220
Dover 11-06-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’25.86” N, 3°0’1.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 November 7th, 05:30:08 UTCCobh
2017 October 7th, 05:30:53 UTCDublin
2017 August 7th, 06:00:26 UTCSt Peter Port
2017 July 24th, 03:00:16 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:07 UTCPortree
2017 July 21st, 06:00:33 UTCScrabster
2017 July 20th, 05:45:44 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 18th, 04:30:28 UTCGreenock
2017 July 17th, 05:15:15 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
ADONIA
© IanOssy
ADONIA
© jeffess
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!