ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giannis - IMO 8617952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GiannisAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8617952Hits:771
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 18-6-03
IMO: 8617952
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis
IMO:8617952
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215301000
Callsign:9HJQ7
Former name(s):
- Cerinthus (Until 2002 Oct)
- General Zawadzki (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,406 tons
Summer DWT:40,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Giannis
© D173457Q Brian
Giannis
© D173457Q Brian
GIANNIS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!