ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Newmarket - IMO 9205574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:NewmarketAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205574Hits:494
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pgc Strident Force
IMO:9205574
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308026000
Callsign:C6QO8
Former name(s):
- Newmarket 1 (Until 2014 Apr)
- Newmarket (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,560 tons
Summer DWT:8,485 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°55’17.88” S, 32°5’43.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:11th Jun 2017
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 11th, 02:00:29 UTCEg Psd
2017 May 31st, 02:00:32 UTCBr Ant
2017 May 29th, 06:00:30 UTCZeebruge
2017 May 28th, 22:30:29 UTCBe Anr
2017 April 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCBg Boj
2017 March 4th, 12:00:40 UTCUs Hou
2017 January 29th, 03:00:41 UTCCr Mob
2016 December 5th, 21:00:54 UTCUs Hou
2016 October 31st, 06:00:57 UTCUs Hou
2016 January 28th, 06:30:50 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Stan Muller
NEWMARKET
© Marcus-S
PGC STRIDENT FORCE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!