ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kenneth Karsten [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership Katharina in the Kiel Channel 03.05.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’28.74” N, 4°15’5.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 163° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Scheveningen Anchora
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 16:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 26th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 24th, 21:00:56 UTCTeesport Plt
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 19th, 02:15:41 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 16th, 17:00:38 UTCTeesport
2018 May 14th, 16:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 8th, 13:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 6th, 21:00:45 UTCTeesport
2018 May 4th, 07:00:23 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Marc Piché
RIJNBORG
© Marc Piché
RIJNBORG
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!