ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’48.6” N, 4°40’54.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 27° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Debke
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:12 UTCDebke
2018 July 15th, 14:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 7th, 03:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 July 1st, 03:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 03:00:37 UTCGbnpt
2018 June 9th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 04:00:15 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 20:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 6th, 04:00:08 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCRoterdam
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Aleksi Lindström
KOMET III
© Frank Schlünsen
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!