ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORD - IMO 8217908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:STAFFORDAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217908Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
84 / 14,102gt / 18,270dwt (IOM) [lpg] [c/s : MRSS9]

owner : Fernia Ltd.
manager. S.A.M.A.M.A.

built : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S, LindÝ, DNK
yd # : 103
L - 17:02:1984, D - 05:1984

ex -
Maersk Stafford - 01 (IOM) - The Maersk Co. Ltd
Sine Maersk - 93 (DIS) - A/S D/S Svendborg & D/S af 1912 A/S
Olga Maersk - 92 (DIS) - A/S D/S Svendborg & D/S af 1912 A/S

now managed by Zodiac Maritime

photo : Southampton Water, 14:08:2002
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2002/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Stafford
IMO:8217908
Former name(s):
- Maersk Stafford (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sine Maersk (Until 1993 Nov)
- Olga Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAFFORD
© tropic maritime images
STAFFORD
© Graham Darling
STAFFORD
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!