ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGRID - IMO 9186390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:INGRIDAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186390Hits:538
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Beryte
IMO:9186390
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671335000
Callsign:5VBX9
Former name(s):
- Electron (Until 2012 Dec 22)
- Ingrid (Until 2007 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,858 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’43.8” N, 5°11’36.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 82° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCLykho
2018 July 10th, 16:00:42 UTCEs Tenerife
2018 June 8th, 23:00:52 UTCDurban
2018 May 11th, 06:00:03 UTCMalta
2018 May 6th, 15:00:54 UTCEs Ceu
2018 April 14th, 08:00:53 UTCUs Ilg
2018 March 29th, 13:30:18 UTCEs Ceu
2018 February 1st, 20:00:21 UTCUs Ilg
2018 January 21st, 17:00:43 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 7th, 09:00:39 UTCSao Sebastiao
More Of This Ship
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
QUEENSLAND
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!