ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANETTE - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ANETTEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anette unloading salmon cages in Scalloway on the 16th.Dec.2008.
Callsign. LAGC5.
Length. 80mt.x12mt.x3mt.
Tonnage. 1713gt. 1600dwt.
Built 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’21.25” N, 5°43’34.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 289° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 08:00:14 UTCKilroot
2017 December 12th, 16:00:10 UTCSandbank
2017 December 10th, 14:00:05 UTCCampbeltown
2017 December 8th, 16:00:18 UTCWicklow
2017 December 5th, 18:30:08 UTCTroon
2017 December 4th, 11:00:03 UTCArdrishaig
2017 December 2nd, 21:00:10 UTCArdrishaig
2017 December 2nd, 12:30:59 UTCRosslare
2017 November 29th, 23:30:13 UTCAyr
2017 November 28th, 20:00:38 UTCSandbank
More Of This Ship
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
Ayress
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!