ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULDIEP - IMO 9219460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GEULDIEPAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219460Hits:959
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 8-9-04
IMO: 9219460
Vessel Identification
Name:Transvolante
IMO:9219460
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236147000
Callsign:ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°32’15.6” N, 122°23’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.3kts, 99°
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:22nd Jul 2019
06:45:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Transvolante
© Frank Behrends
Transvolante
© Frank Behrends
TRANSVOLANTE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!