ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONSOON - IMO 8811766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:MONSOONAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811766Hits:574
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Shipname: MONSOON
Callsign: P3YP9
Type ship: LPG Tanker
IMO no: 8811766
Flag: Cyprus
Length: 99,13 mtr
Breadth: 16 mtr
Year of build: 1989
Shipyard: Higaki Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Photo taken at: Zoutelande (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 23-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomson Gas
IMO:8811766
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357026000
Callsign:3FCX5
Former name(s):
- Monsoon (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ben Nevis (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONSOON
© har
Monsoon
© simonwp
TOMSON GAS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!