ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVAGELISMOS - IMO 7431105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:EVAGELISMOSAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431105Hits:2,121
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EVAGELISMOS (ex CAPTAIN AHMED 3, NADA EL REEDY, NOOR ALABDULLAH, ANGEL, SAMIETTA, as BRITANNIA) at anchor in the Gulf of Piran on 29.12.2008, after unloading salt in Portoroz.
YOB:6/1976,Frederikshavn, yard no:366
Call Sign :HO4962
GT:1498
DWT:2550
Beam:12,3m
LOA:76,6m
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Evagelismos
IMO:7431105
Former name(s):
- Captain Ahmed 3 (Until 2008 Feb)
- Nada El Reedy (Until 2004 Feb)
- Noor Alabdullah (Until 2002 Jan)
- Angel (Until 1999 Nov)
- Samietta (Until 1994 Oct)
- Britannia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVAGELISMOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BRITANNIA
© Chris Howell
Captain Ahmed III
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!