ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUNDVIK - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUNDVIKAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holtenau locks 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’15.68” N, 23°23’5.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 09:30:54 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 14th, 15:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 June 12th, 07:00:45 UTCRiga
2018 June 8th, 20:00:17 UTCGdansk
2018 June 8th, 03:45:06 UTCGdansk
2018 June 5th, 12:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 May 31st, 17:00:45 UTCGdansk
2018 May 30th, 19:00:21 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 29th, 14:00:07 UTCRiga
2018 May 24th, 18:00:05 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412 & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B & FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!