ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING PROMINENCE - IMO 8501438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING PROMINENCEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501438Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ming Prominence am 01.06.02 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1987
Bauwerft, Nummer: China Shipbuilding Corp., Kaoshiung 315
Länge: 269.7m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 40845 Tonnen
Vermessung: 40435 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Prominence
IMO:8501438
Former name(s):
- Ming Prominence (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM PROMINENCE
© Marius Esman
YM PROMINENCE
© Marius Esman
YM PROMINENCE
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!