ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUDANCE - IMO 9082611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BLUDANCEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9082611Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 26/05/06

Seen here appraoching the Tasman Bridge near Hobart,Tasmania, Australia bound for Risdon upstream from Hobert, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Zhi
IMO:9082611
Flag:China
MMSI:413951000
Callsign:BDTR
Former name(s):
- Bludance (Until 2009 Dec)
- Althea (Until 2005 May)
- Handy Althea (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,517 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’24.91” N, 120°15’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 20:00:26 UTCCfd
2018 August 1st, 04:00:43 UTCZhapu
2018 June 28th, 14:30:45 UTCJiangyin
2018 June 21st, 13:00:17 UTCPanjin
2018 May 29th, 10:00:52 UTCCaofeidian
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:42 UTCCjk
2018 May 12th, 07:00:02 UTCTj
2018 May 7th, 06:00:37 UTCCjk
2018 March 28th, 21:00:57 UTCCjk
2018 March 9th, 18:00:35 UTCNanjing
More Of This Ship
Bludance
© Dennis Mortimer
Chang Zhi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Zhi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!