ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING UNIVERSE - IMO 7810935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MING UNIVERSEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7810935Hits:2,189
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ming Universe am 03.06.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: China Shipb. Corp. 45
ex-Namen: Ming Universe, Med Genova
Länge: 210m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 31705 Tonnen
Vermessung: 29872 GT
Flagge: Taiwan
Heimathafen: Kaoshiung
Verbleib: 2002 Umbau zum Livestock-Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Shearer
IMO:7810935
Former name(s):
- Stella Deneb (Until 2009 Apr)
- Deneb Prima (Until 2007 Jun)
- Rodolfo Mata (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ming Universe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Med Genova (Until 1998 Nov)
- Ming Universe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,947 tons
Summer DWT:23,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Universe
© Michael Neidig
MING UNIVERSE
© bs1mrc
MING UNIVERSE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!