ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING OCEAN - IMO 9310276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SPRING OCEANAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310276Hits:1,096
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 42,898
Built: 2005
Flag: Panama
21-12-08, at anchor Hay Point, waiting to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Panasiatic
IMO:9310276
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005231
Callsign:V7CB2
Former name(s):
- Spring Ocean (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,898 tons
Summer DWT:82,962 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’42.4” N, 135°8’3.59” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
19 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 12:00:10 UTCMy Pkg
2018 September 29th, 08:00:44 UTCPopt_klang
2018 September 10th, 08:00:31 UTCNewcastle Au
2018 August 19th, 17:30:14 UTCZhangzhou Cn
2018 August 12th, 09:30:55 UTCSingapore Pebg (b)
2018 April 25th, 17:00:00 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 December 28th, 12:00:18 UTCHadong
2017 December 10th, 12:00:50 UTCSamarinda Ind
2017 November 25th, 19:00:51 UTCSongxia
2017 June 6th, 12:00:43 UTCSouth America
More Of This Ship
PANASIATIC
© Viktor
PANASIATIC
© Viktor
PANASIATIC
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!