ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIZI M'LIL - IMO 7005334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TIZI M'LILAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7005334Hits:1,189
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland outbound on the New Waterway July 1978.
Built 1970 by Solvesborgs, as "Polar Kristall". 1999gt.
73 TIZI M'LIL - 85 POLAR KRISTALL - 88 DANIELLE - 90 NOAH - 94 BLISSFUL REEFER 2
collision 1.27.3N/104.24.6E 20.11.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Blissful Reefer 2
IMO:7005334
Former name(s):
- Noah (Until 1994 Apr)
- Tizi M'lil (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR KRISTALL
© mikedavies43
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!