ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA KOSAN - IMO 9005479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERDA KOSANAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005479Hits:866
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Europoort 10-1-03
IMO: 9005479
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Energy
IMO:9005479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352156000
Callsign:H8BV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Primus (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gerda Kosan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tarquin Mariner (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°43’49.37” N, 44°58’37.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 222° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Fetiye
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 23:00:35 UTCFetiye
2017 April 29th, 08:00:40 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 26th, 10:00:53 UTCTuzla
2017 March 26th, 10:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 March 10th, 13:00:16 UTCTemyruk
2017 February 19th, 04:00:23 UTCRutmr
2017 February 19th, 04:00:11 UTCTemryuk
2017 February 6th, 03:00:40 UTCTurkeli
2017 January 6th, 12:00:53 UTCRutmr
2016 December 12th, 12:12:29 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© evgenii 10
VENICE
© evgenii 10
OCEAN PRIMUS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!