ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LAUENBURG - IMO 9344954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:HANSA LAUENBURGAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344954Hits:844
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANSA LAUENBURG DWT 23,482 Built 2006.Flag Liberia.Manager:LEONHARDT & BLUMBERG REEDEREI, Neumuehlen,Hamburg.
Inbound Brisbane From Port Botany 29/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Eagle
IMO:9344954
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015923
Callsign:A8IH5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Lauenburg (Until 2013 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,482 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°46’6.46” N, 6°16’14.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 98° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 18:00:34 UTCEsalg>maptm
2018 July 14th, 22:00:14 UTCMaptm
2018 July 6th, 20:00:17 UTCEsalg
2018 July 1st, 05:00:07 UTCEsalg
2018 May 19th, 12:00:05 UTCEsalg>>cvmin
2018 May 12th, 22:30:17 UTCSndkr>>esalg
2018 April 18th, 06:00:03 UTCGncky>>aolad
2018 April 12th, 05:00:25 UTCEsalg>>gncky
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCPtlis>>esalg
2018 April 1st, 05:00:11 UTCPtlei>>ptlis
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!