ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOISE GILOT - IMO 9295517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:FRANCOISE GILOTAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295517Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRANCOISE GILOT DWT 17,350.Built 2005.Flag Antigua and Barbuda.Manager: HARMSTORF A 1, Klopstockstrasse, Hamburg.
Inbound Brisbane from Melbourne 29/12/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francoise Gilot
IMO:9295517
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305213000
Callsign:V2DH3
Former name(s):
- Merak (Until 2008 May 16)
- Mol Asante (Until 2008 Jan)
- Merak (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,350 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’35.39” N, 23°31’20.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 62° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
14:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 23:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 31st, 17:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 28th, 05:30:31 UTCVarna
2018 July 26th, 15:00:57 UTCConstanta
2018 July 24th, 07:30:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 14th, 21:30:27 UTCVarna
2018 July 12th, 07:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 5th, 21:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 18th, 06:00:03 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AS FRANZISKA
© Dennis Mortimer
AS FRANZISKA
© Dennis Mortimer
AS Franziska
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!