ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE WAKABA - IMO 9116565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CAPE WAKABAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116565Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 87,803
Built: 1996
Flag: Panama
21-12-08, at anchor Hay Point, waiting to load coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Canada
IMO:9116565
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209437000
Callsign:5BMP3
Former name(s):
- Cape Wakaba (Until 2011 Nov)
- Cape Maple (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,803 tons
Summer DWT:171,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Canada
© Snip
CAPE CANADA
© BR_Reef
CAPE CANADA
© Bob Prins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!