ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERARDA - IMO 9088263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GERARDAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2003IMO:9088263Hits:1,082
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 9-9-03
IMO: 9088263
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Spirit
IMO:9088263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304691000
Callsign:V2OT2
Former name(s):
- Gerarda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,256 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°47’24.53” N, 13°33’0.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 338° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Itmnf
Arrival:4th Sep 2019
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 07:35:43 UTCUa Ocean
2018 August 21st, 14:30:39 UTCUa Nik
2018 July 30th, 19:30:17 UTCBg Var
2018 July 5th, 22:30:02 UTCGr Ass
2018 June 29th, 12:50:16 UTCTr Izm
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:08 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 18th, 10:00:27 UTCAl Drz
2018 June 2nd, 10:30:55 UTCTr Izm
2018 May 25th, 05:30:03 UTCMargera
2017 July 27th, 00:00:20 UTCBr Pha>kr Ptk
More Of This Ship
NS Spirit
© babür halulu
NS Spirit
© babür halulu
Hanseatic Spirit
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!