ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CARTAGENA - IMO 8222185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FEHN CARTAGENAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222185Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29-12-2008 Fehn Cartagena, enter the Middle-lock of Ijmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Fehn Cartagena
Call sign: ZDF09
Owner: Fehn Cartagena Schiffahrts - Germany
Ship manager: Fehn Bereederungs Gmbh & Co KG - Leer/Germany
Gross tonnage: 1372 GT
Home port: Gibraltar
Flag: Gibraltar
Build: 1984
Former name: Heimatland
Vessel Identification
Name:Haithabu
IMO:8222185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304040000
Callsign:V2GP7
Former name(s):
- Fehn Cartagena (Until 2014 Oct 03)
- Sylvia (Until 2007 Jan 12)
- Heimatland (Until 2003 Feb 11)
- Athos (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Heimatland (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,573 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’4.7” N, 12°39’43.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 01:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 August 26th, 07:00:21 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 20th, 09:00:20 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 18th, 03:00:23 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 8th, 14:00:15 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 8th, 10:00:24 UTCRonne
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2018 July 29th, 18:00:41 UTCHellekis
2018 July 26th, 10:00:15 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
HEIMATLAND
© Andreas Hoppe
HAITHABU
© nmoeller
HAITHABU
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!