ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN MARY ROS785 - IMO 9126364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:HELEN MARY ROS785Added:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126364Hits:587
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
29-12-2008 ROS-785 Helen Mary, moored at the head of the Vissershaven of IJmuiden.

Name: ROS 785 Helen Mary
Call sign: DQLI
Owner: Oderbank Hochseefischerei
Ship manager: Parlevliet & Van der Plas
Length: 116,70 m/Breadth: 17,10 m
Home port: Rostock
Flag: Germany
Built: 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen Mary
IMO:9126364
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211238930
Callsign:DQLI
Former name(s):
- Ros 785 (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Helen Mary (Until 1997 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,278 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’9.42” N, 10°20’1.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 188° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Marocco
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS785
© erwin willemse
HELEN MARY ROS 785
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!