ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TITAN - IMO 8416750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:UNION TITANAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416750Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Antwerp 27 December 2008.

IMO: 8416750
Gross Tonnage: 1.543 tons
Build: 1986
Builder: VOLHARDING SHIPYARD HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
Flag: Barbados - Bridgetown
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Bergen
IMO:8416750
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518456000
Callsign:E5U2406
Former name(s):
- Union Titan (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’41.69” N, 25°52’36.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 206° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 21:00:25 UTCRu Rov
2017 August 11th, 18:00:47 UTCTr Tek
2017 July 8th, 12:00:52 UTCTsingeli
2017 July 8th, 09:00:36 UTCVolos
2017 July 4th, 09:00:15 UTCVasilikos
2017 June 14th, 03:00:51 UTCMt Mla
2017 June 11th, 11:00:48 UTCIt Tri
2017 June 11th, 11:00:22 UTCTermini_imerese
2017 June 4th, 03:00:26 UTCTarragona
2017 May 2nd, 22:00:28 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!