ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTVOORNE - IMO 9142667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:WESTVOORNEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142667Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
29-12-2008 Westvoorne, moored in the IJmondhaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Westvoorne
Call sign: V2BZ4
Owner: Schepers Navigamus Trans Gmbh - Haren/Ems-Germany
Ship manager: Hartel Shipping & Chartering - Oostvoorne/Netherland
Gross tonnage: 2035 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Westvoorne
IMO:9142667
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304671000
Callsign:V2BZ4
Former name(s):
- Heeresingel (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Lys Rover (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’49.54” N, 80°14’46.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Usmia
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:14 UTCMiami Usa
2017 December 14th, 12:00:44 UTCUsmia
2017 December 10th, 10:00:45 UTCRio Haina D.r.
2017 December 2nd, 14:30:29 UTCMiami
2017 November 27th, 06:00:10 UTCPto. Plata R.d.
2017 November 18th, 19:00:09 UTCMiami Usa
2017 November 6th, 15:00:12 UTCPto Plata
2017 October 30th, 06:00:14 UTCHaina Dr
2017 October 21st, 20:00:48 UTCMiami Usa
2017 October 13th, 20:00:16 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
WESTVOORNE
© George58
LYS ROVER
© PWR
LYS ROVER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!