Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgios M - IMO 8010465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Georgios MAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Europoort 11-8-02
IMO: 8010465
Vessel Identification
Name:Zosco Hangzhou
Former name(s):
- Georgios M (Until 2005 May)
- Orinoco (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,450 tons
Summer DWT:148,629 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© marco schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!