ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC GUIDE - IMO 8017073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BALTIC GUIDEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8017073Hits:566
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
29-12-2008 Baltic Guide, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Baltic Guide
Call sign: LKQA3
Owner: Euro Trans Skips AS - Norway
Ship manager: Seatrans AS - Paradis/Norway
Gross tonnage: 7307 GT
Home port: Bergen
Flag: Norway
Built: 1982
Former name: Trans Fennia
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Guide
IMO:8017073
Former name(s):
- Trans Fennia (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC GUIDE
© Leo Johannes
BALTIC GUIDE
© Marcus-S
BALTIC GUIDE
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!