ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SINGAPORE - IMO 9143063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL SINGAPOREAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143063Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Singapore alongside Fairview Cove terminal,Halifax on a foggy December 28th 2008.
Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries,Nagasaki,Japan in 1997.
Gross Tonnage: 66,086 tons
LOA 276 B 40 D 14
Capacity: 5,390 TEU
M/C: Diesel 49,326KW
Owner: New Container No 7 Shpg Inc.
Operator: Orient Overseas Container Line
Manager: Orient Overseas Container Line
Flag:Hong Kong,China
C/S: VRVL2
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore
IMO:9143063
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477544000
Callsign:VRVL2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Singapore (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,086 tons
Summer DWT:67,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!