ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINA TRADER - IMO 9354442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:DINA TRADERAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354442Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
29.12.2005 - Arriving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Trader
IMO:9354442
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236490000
Callsign:ZDIW5
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2008 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,287 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’52.61” N, 25°11’18.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Eemuu>fihel
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:01:54 UTCEemuu->fihel
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:27 UTCEemuu>fihel
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:53 UTCDeham>eetll
2018 January 21st, 10:00:06 UTCRmd>ctt
2018 January 16th, 23:00:24 UTCCta>rmd
2018 January 16th, 21:00:59 UTCCtb>cta
2018 January 16th, 05:00:03 UTCFirau>deham
2018 January 10th, 13:30:25 UTCBrk>fct
2018 January 10th, 00:01:26 UTCDeham->ruled
2018 January 6th, 18:00:30 UTCCta-ctb
More Of This Ship
DINA TRADER
© Manfred Uliczka
DINA TRADER
© Mike Robinson
Dina Trader
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!