ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Degtyar - IMO 8521804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:Kapitan DegtyarAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521804Hits:1,662
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
St. Peterburg Roads
Winter 2004
Gt 12383
Dw 9360
Build 1984
Renamed RAINFROST
Vessel Identification
Name:Iceberg
IMO:8521804
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273817020
Callsign:UBRG
Former name(s):
- Rainfrost (Until 2013 Oct)
- Kapitan Degtyar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ulbanskiy Zaliv (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:13,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICEBERG
© Savitskiy Igor
ICEBERG
© lappino
RAINFROST
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 23, 2012 19:03 (5 years ago)
"Kristall II" type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html

Regards,
Denis
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 30, 2008 08:39 (8 years ago)
Wonderful picture of a beautiful reefer vessel. The colours are excellent.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!