ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVILES - IMO 9313709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:WILSON AVILESAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313709Hits:1,184
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON AVILES, at anchor in Kristiansund harbour Norway, December 29.2008
Call Sign : 9HQT9
Gross tonnage : 2451
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta
Registered owner WILSON ALPHASHIPPING LTD Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Aviles
IMO:9313709
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249380000
Callsign:9HQT9
Former name(s):
- Hero Omken (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,596 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’29.41” N, 24°11’13.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 10:00:30 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 18th, 19:00:39 UTCCeuta
2017 December 4th, 18:00:19 UTCBirkenhead
2017 November 27th, 00:30:23 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 03:00:27 UTCMosjoen.asver Pst
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:20 UTCGbimm. Immingham
2017 October 30th, 10:00:26 UTCGhent
2017 October 26th, 17:00:05 UTCSunderland
2017 October 13th, 02:00:51 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Aviles
© Frank Behrends
Wilson Aviles
© Frank Behrends
Wilson Aviles
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!