ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GEMINUSAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 8-6-03
IMO: 9281592
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’42.66” N, 3°47’3.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 273° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:24 UTCPortland
2017 August 3rd, 22:30:24 UTCA-dam
2017 July 24th, 10:00:59 UTCFlixborough
2017 July 21st, 21:00:05 UTCA-dam
2017 July 21st, 08:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 15th, 03:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 14th, 06:30:12 UTCGdansk
2017 July 7th, 20:00:14 UTCRanders
2017 June 29th, 11:00:32 UTCVasteras
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:15 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
Amadeus
© Peter Lenderink
Amadeus
© Peter Lenderink
AMADEUS
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!