ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LABRADOR - IMO 6705339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LABRADORAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6705339Hits:1,833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Maassluis in bound on the New Waterway July 1978
Built 1967 by Bergens MV, 4430gt.
[LD as QUEBEC] - 80 VIBORG - 86 EL CORDERO
BU Alang 18.3.99
Vessel Identification
Name:El Cordero
IMO:6705339
Former name(s):
- Viborg (Until 1986)
- Labrador (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,058 tons
Summer DWT:7,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LABRADOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
LABRADOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!