ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANDINE DELMAS - IMO 8404898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BLANDINE DELMASAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404898Hits:1,580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blandine Delmas berthed at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 8404898
build: 1986
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:King Pride
IMO:8404898
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377607000
Callsign:J8B4429
Former name(s):
- Blandine Delmas (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,275 tons
Summer DWT:33,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blandine Delmas
© Frits Olinga
King Pride
© Andreas Schlatterer
BLANDINE DELMAS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 18:33 (9 years ago)
I'm sorry to see you haven't heared of this one. She is a very nice one to spot.
Thanks for your comment Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 11:23 (9 years ago)
You get them all in Antwerp Marie-Anne, haven't heard of this one.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!