ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOURNIATI - IMO 9140047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GOURNIATIAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9140047Hits:687
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gourniati berthed at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9140047
build: 1996
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Global Young
Vessel Identification
Name:Gourniat
IMO:9140047
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256485000
Callsign:9HVO8
Former name(s):
- Global Young (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sunny Star (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,766 tons
Summer DWT:28,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOBAE FRONTIER
© andy.ru73
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
GOURNIATI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 18:32 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken,

The angle is not perfect, but i was very pleased to see her this way,
Thanks for your kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 11:21 (9 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne with all the cranes lined up !!!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!