ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BEECK - IMO 9115987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RMS BEECKAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115987Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS BEECK 1,996gt Built 1995
Seebreeze 2000
Inbound for Erith Oil
Passing Gravesend
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9115987
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304741000
Callsign:V2OX9
Former name(s):
- Rms Beeck (Until 2015 Feb 10)
- Seabreeze (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’45.73” N, 10°44’35.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 184° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 12:00:57 UTCRanders
2017 November 7th, 23:00:50 UTCAlgeciras Via Nok
2017 October 21st, 16:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 October 19th, 13:00:19 UTCMuuga
2017 October 16th, 16:00:07 UTCSolvesborg Via Nok
2017 October 9th, 06:00:01 UTCGhent
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 October 1st, 20:00:06 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 26th, 07:00:10 UTCRu Ulu
2017 September 20th, 21:00:15 UTCDe Wis
More Of This Ship
Anja
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Anja
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Anja
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!