ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL ALLIANCE - IMO 9312341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GLOBAL ALLIANCEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312341Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GLOBAL ALLIANCE 16,960gt Built 1995
Inbound for the Thames Refinery.
Passing Gravesend
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amaliya
IMO:9312341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248153000
Callsign:9HA2210
Former name(s):
- Global Alliance (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,436 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’37.08” N, 11°25’15.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
28 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 15:00:00 UTCSfax
2018 July 9th, 15:00:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 29th, 06:00:23 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 28th, 08:00:22 UTCTbn Morocco
2018 February 28th, 06:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 28th, 06:00:17 UTCNikatera
2018 February 27th, 12:00:16 UTCOdessa
2018 February 24th, 20:00:17 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 8th, 11:00:15 UTCCagliari
2018 January 6th, 14:00:38 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 31, 2008 14:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, many thanks, yes it is nice to see them underway.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:43 (9 years ago)
She is a fantastic looking one Ken.
You got very lucky catching her on the move.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!