ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS KETA - IMO 9225782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DELMAS KETAAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225782Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delmas Keta infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (28-12-2008).
imo: 9225782
build: 2003
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Louis Delmas (2003)
Mol Rainbow
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Keta
IMO:9225782
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060100
Callsign:C6ZM9
Former name(s):
- Mol Rainbow (Until 2008 Oct)
- Louis Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’6” N, 104°6’34.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 16:00:57 UTCMy Pkg
2017 October 13th, 04:00:01 UTCSg Sin
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:59 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:14 UTCSgsin
2017 September 12th, 21:00:10 UTCJp Omz
2017 September 11th, 22:00:13 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 September 11th, 05:00:11 UTCJp Yok Hm
2017 September 1st, 03:00:15 UTCSgsin
2017 August 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCJpngo
More Of This Ship
DELMAS KETA
© simonwp
DELMAS KETA
© Fletcher
MAERSK NIJMEGEN & DELMAS KETA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 17:49 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken,

I'm glad you like this serie of this nice Delmas ship.
My fingers where freezing, but it was worth it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 17:48 (8 years ago)
I'm not scared of a bit of cold weather Gerda and Frederik.
Specialy not if i got a fantastic warm car to go back to.
Thanks for the warm words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 11:12 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, a nice series in spite of the cold weather, the sun was kind to you.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 01, 2009 02:47 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie Anne
It was sunny but verry cold that day but it's a nice series pictures
Greetz
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!