ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSON BAY - IMO 8202654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:HUDSON BAYAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202654Hits:415
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
BOSPHORUS, DECEMBER 2008

Call Sign : V2CF7
Gross tonnage : 8052
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson Bay
IMO:8202654
Former name(s):
- Kiwi (Until 1999 Jul)
- Central Reefer (Until 1995 Sep)
- Southern Laurel (Until 1990 Oct)
- Southern Universal (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,052 tons
Summer DWT:8,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUDSON BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
HUDSON BAY
© Gena Anfimov
HUDSON BAY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!