ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS EARL - IMO 8026385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:SIGAS EARLAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026385Hits:487
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Terneuzen 27-12
Call Sign : 9HRO8
Gross tonnage : 2252
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Earl
IMO:8026385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357638000
Callsign:3FJD9
Former name(s):
- Sigas Earl (Until 2010 Mar)
- Laurits Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
- Laurits Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,252 tons
Summer DWT:2,978 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGAS EARL
© PHa
LAURITS KOSAN
© Marcus-S
Laurits Tholstrup
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!