ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT EAGLE - IMO 9324239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GREAT EAGLEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324239Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GREAT EAGLE 38,938gt Built 2005
Tilbury Power Station
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Paquis
IMO:9324239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353018000
Callsign:3EAK9
Former name(s):
- Great Eagle (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,143 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAQUIS
© vovashap
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 31, 2008 14:23 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, it has been a good year for them at the Power Station.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:41 (9 years ago)
Fantastic sternshot Ken.
She sure is a "great" one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!