ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORAHOPE - IMO 9226566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ORAHOPEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226566Hits:412
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ORAHOPE 2,631gt Built 2002
Outbound at Gravesend
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeriy Zelenko
IMO:9226566
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333950
Callsign:UHGE
Former name(s):
- Orahope (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,631 tons
Summer DWT:3,514 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’35.69” N, 30°13’22.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 08:00:50 UTCUstluga
2018 February 11th, 18:00:59 UTCSpb
2018 January 27th, 06:00:22 UTCUstluga
2018 January 11th, 18:00:23 UTCSpb
2017 December 27th, 15:00:12 UTCUstluga
2017 December 25th, 07:00:12 UTCSpb
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCUluga
2017 November 16th, 07:00:40 UTCSpb
2017 November 13th, 17:00:01 UTCUstluga
2017 November 6th, 17:00:10 UTCSpb
More Of This Ship
Orahope
© Jos Telleman
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!