ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TROUT - IMO 9420186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SEA TROUTAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:9420186Hits:790
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Supply vessel Sea Trout arriving in Lerwick on the 17th.Dec.2008.
Callsign. LAUA.
Length. 73mt.x16mt.x4.8mt.
Tonnage. 2589gt.
Built 2008.
Eng. 2 x Caterpiller 2722bhp.
Class. DNV-27851 +IAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Trout
IMO:9420186
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212437000
Callsign:5BEF4
Former name(s):
- Stril Mariner (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,589 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Trout
© Tina
Sea Trout
© Frank Engen
SEA TROUT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!