ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEEST EXTERNO - IMO 9234434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GEEST EXTERNOAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234434Hits:587
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pilot Maas 23-10-03
IMO: 9234434

ex: Externo
Vessel Identification
Name:Bermuda Islander
IMO:9234434
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244820000
Callsign:PBDA
Former name(s):
- Geest Externo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Externo (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:3,725 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’22.59” N, 75°32’56.83” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 253° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Bm Bda>us Sem
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 20:00:35 UTCBm Bda>us Sem
2018 January 18th, 06:30:44 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2018 January 14th, 03:00:29 UTCUs Nyc>us Sem
2018 January 7th, 16:00:01 UTCBm Bdm>us Nyc
2017 December 25th, 17:00:30 UTCSalem
2017 December 24th, 18:00:25 UTCBm Bdm>us Sem
2017 December 21st, 06:30:18 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2017 December 18th, 03:30:04 UTCBm Bdm>us Sem
2017 December 14th, 06:30:08 UTCUs Sem>bm Bdm
2017 December 11th, 02:30:37 UTCBm Bdm>us Sem
More Of This Ship
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
Geest Externo
© Adrian Ford
GEEST EXTERNO
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!