ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORAHOPE - IMO 9226566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ORAHOPEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226566Hits:535
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ORAHOPE 2,631gt Built 2002
Outbound at Gravesend
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeriy Zelenko
IMO:9226566
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333950
Callsign:UHGE
Former name(s):
- Orahope (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,631 tons
Summer DWT:3,514 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’36.17” N, 30°13’21.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
18:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 18:00:23 UTCSpb
2017 December 27th, 15:00:12 UTCUstluga
2017 December 25th, 07:00:12 UTCSpb
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCUluga
2017 November 16th, 07:00:40 UTCSpb
2017 November 13th, 17:00:01 UTCUstluga
2017 November 6th, 17:00:10 UTCSpb
2017 November 4th, 06:00:09 UTCUstluga
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:52 UTCSpb
2017 October 29th, 06:00:54 UTCUstluga
More Of This Ship
Orahope
© Jos Telleman
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 16:08 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda, many thanks for your kind words, glad you like her.


Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 30, 2008 10:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Ken
You catch her very well
Well done
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!