ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORAHOPE - IMO 9226566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ORAHOPEAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226566Hits:612
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ORAHOPE 2,631gt Built 2002
Outbound at Gravesend
Dec 29th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeriy Zelenko
IMO:9226566
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333950
Callsign:UHGE
Former name(s):
- Orahope (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,631 tons
Summer DWT:3,514 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’48.07” N, 28°24’14.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 242° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
13:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:06 UTCSpb
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCUstluga
2018 August 20th, 19:00:18 UTCSpb
2018 August 6th, 19:00:54 UTCUstluga
2018 July 10th, 12:00:42 UTCSpb
2018 June 9th, 18:00:32 UTCUluga
2018 May 15th, 18:00:21 UTCUluga
2018 May 11th, 06:00:53 UTCSpb
2018 May 7th, 16:00:23 UTCUstluga
2018 April 21st, 10:00:11 UTCSpb
More Of This Ship
Orahope
© Jos Telleman
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
VALERIY ZELENKO
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2009 22:05 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Corniela, yes we did have a few clear days, but at the present time it is back to foggy weather.

Kind regard
Ken
Cornelia Klier on Jan 05, 2009 22:03 (9 years ago)
Nice photo, and it seemed to be very clear weather as well :-)
Ken Smith on Dec 31, 2008 14:21 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, she is new to me as well.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:39 (9 years ago)
Very nice serie you posted of the Orahope Ken.
She a a new one to me.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 16:07 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Derek for your comment, she is new to the Thames.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 29, 2008 20:17 (9 years ago)
What a superb shot Ken!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!