ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 7-9-04
IMO: 8506024
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’22.8” N, 12°35’44.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Hundestd
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:24 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 10th, 06:00:50 UTCAlvenas
2018 September 8th, 23:30:06 UTCDana Anch D1
2018 September 8th, 11:00:48 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 7th, 07:00:50 UTCAlvenas
2018 September 2nd, 23:59:43 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:16 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 1st, 06:00:34 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 30th, 06:00:25 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 20th, 22:30:55 UTCFrederikshavn
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!