ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA G - IMO 9380726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:KARINA GAdded:Dec 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9380726Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081229.KARINA G leaving Figueira on a rainy day.Call Sign=V2CH2.Gross Tonnage=2545.Year of Build=2007.Flag=Antigua & Barbuda.Ship Manager=GERDES BEREEDERUNGS/Ems/GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maras
IMO:9380726
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305555000
Callsign:V2CH2
Former name(s):
- Karina G. (Until 2015 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’5.89” N, 14°26’35.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 37° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
04:30:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 04:30:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 17th, 05:00:50 UTCFiskaa
2018 May 10th, 21:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 7th, 04:00:28 UTCRouen
2018 May 4th, 01:00:28 UTCLeith
2018 May 4th, 01:00:22 UTCErith
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 12:00:18 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:15 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 19th, 23:00:19 UTCMargate Road
More Of This Ship
Maras
© Pilot Frans
MARAS
© Jens Boldt
MARAS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!